Adidas Skateboard Clash 2009 Schedule

Adidas Skateboard Clash in Berlin next weekend is looking great! Some of the confirmed riders for the Clahs include: Dennis Busenitz (US), Silas Baxter-Neal (US), Tim O’Connor (US), Helder Lima (PO), Ruben Rodrigues (PO), Maksim Kruglov (RU), Mika Edin (SE) and Teams from almost every European metropolis as well as the German skateboard-family – of course.

What and when?

Friday
2 pm – 8 pm Rider and Press accreditation
2 pm – 12 am skatepark only opened for signed-in riders(Practice)

Saturday
9 am Doors open for Practice Qualification Street
10 am – 12 pm Qualification Street
12 pm – 5.30 pm Elimination Street Invitational
6.30 pm – 8 pm “Death or Glory Bowl Jam“
from 10 pm Skateboard-Videopremiere adidas Europeteam- Video „Diagonal“
from 11 pm Doors open Aftershowparty with DJ Kid Fresh in Cassiopeia, 7€

Sunday
10 am Doors open Practice Semi-Finals Street
12.30 pm – 3 pm Semi-Finals Street
3 pm – 4 pm Finals Street

Admission:
2-Day-ticket 12,-€, / red. 8,-€ Dayticket: 8,- € / red. 5,-€

-------alt text here-------- Who’s there?

Qualification Street, Sat May 23rd 10 am
Alex Denkiewicz, Andre Gerlich, Andrej Norenko, Aurelio Macone, , Björn Berchtenbreiter, Brian Rietze, Christian Weiss, Christoph Radtke, Erich Angermann, Eric Groß, Hannes Schütte, Hendrik Kaczmarek, Ilja Roßbander, Ioannis Konietzko, Jan Tomsovsky, Linus Berner, Marcel Horlebeck, Martin Langenhuizen, Max Ritter, Michal Juras, Nepomuk Herok, Nick Freeman Wauer, Octavio Trindade, Oliver Braun, Patrick Rogalski, Paulo Franco, Riardo Paterno, Robert Gersten, Samuel Beyer, Sandro Eiselt, Simon Stricker, Tiago André Duarte Lopes, Tim Achilles, Sabrina Göggel Elimination Street, Sat May 23rd 12:30 pm (Invitational + 15 Riders from Qualification) Alex Mizurov, Axel Cruysberghs, Bas Janssen, Bastien Salabanzi, Benni Dittrich, Benni Markstein, Björn Holmenäs, Christian Krause, Farid Ulrich, Collin McLean, Conrad Bauer, Daniel Pannemann, Daniel Spängs, Dennis Busenitz, Dennis Klüssendorf , Denny Pham, Egor Golubev, Fabian Neugebauer, Florian Bodenhammer, Gena Kakusha, Gregor Blisse, Helder Lima, Honza Minol, Jamal Damasch, Jeremy Reinhard, Jo Lorenz, Joel Svärd, Jonas Skröder, Josef Scott Jatta, Julian Dykmans, Julien Bachelier, Jürgen Horrwarth, Klaus Bohms, Koffe Hallgren, Krzysiek (Kris) Poskrobko, Kuba Baczkowski, Laif Draasch, Lem Villemin, Lennie Burmeister, Louis Taubert, Lukas Danek, Mack McKelton, Maksim Kruglov, Manuel Bogner, Marek Zaprazny, Martin Hanusek, Maxim Habanec, Maxim Rosenbauer, Maxime Genin, Mika Edin, Misha Poponin, Nino Ulmann, Norbert Szombati, Octavio Barrera Fuentes, Otavio Neto, Paco Elles , Pascal Reif, Pete Eldridge, Phillip Schuster, Pierre Schneider, Robin Wulf, Ruben Gamito, Ruben Rodrigues, Sascha Ewest, Silas Baxter-Neal, Stephan Chamier, Till Kemner, Tim O’ Connor, Tobi Fleischer, Tom Kleinschmidt, Vincenz Golly, Vladik Scholz, Wilko Grüning, Yannick Schall

„Death or Glory Bowl Jam“, Sat May 23rd 6.30 pm
Alex Jongen, Anders Tellen, Benni Dittrich, Dennis Busenitz, Erich Angermann, Jan Tomsovsky, Johan Diens, Jonas Skröder, Josef Scott Jatta, Julian Dykmans, Julien Bachelier, Jürgen Horrwarth, Kevin Wenzke, Mack McKelton, Martin Jurasek, Max Ritter, Max Thiele, Mika Edin, Oliver Gordon, Otavio Neto, Seb Daurel, Simon Stricker, Steven Schmidt, Tobi Fleischer

Betonhausen is looking like a real treat indeed
-------alt text here--------